Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

At CRANES, we respect your privacy.  We have developed our Privacy Policy in line with the Australian Privacy Principles.  Our Privacy Policy is available to you here or you can request a copy from us.

The CRANES Privacy Policy tells you about:

  • the kinds of personal information that we may collect and hold;

  • how we collect and hold personal information;

  • the reasons why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information;

  • how you may access the personal information that we hold about you;

  • how you can ask for your personal information to be changed if it is incorrect;

  • how you can ask questions or make a complaint about how CRANES has handled your personal information.
     

Here is a summary of some important aspects of our Privacy Policy:

In order to provide services and supports and to conduct our business activities, we may need to collect personal information about you. This may include your name, home and email addresses and your telephone numbers. We also may also collect some sensitive information such as information about your health or finances. If this information is not provided, we may not be able to supply you with the services you request.

We take reasonable steps to ensure the personal information we collect about you is accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant, secure and that it is not accessed or disclosed to anyone without authority. We will only disclose your information to people within our organisation who may need to know that information to provide you with the best services. We can only do this in ways that comply with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Complaints about Privacy

Please contact our Business Quality Senior Manager if you:

  • have any enquiries regarding our Privacy Policy

  • wish to access or correct your personal information

  • require more details about how we handle your personal information or

  • wish to make a complaint about how we have handled your personal information.
     

Business Quality Senior Manager
CRANES
11 Kemp St, GRAFTON  NSW  2460
PO BOX 889, GRAFTON  NSW  2460
P: 02 6642 7257
enquiries@cranes.org.au

Or, you can contact us here.

View the CRANES Privacy Policy

Aged and disability family services

preschool facs aboriginal first people

ndis chsp jabiru gallery

ability services over 65's

Phone: 02 6642 7257    Fax: 02 6643 2203    Address: 11 Kemp St, GRAFTON  NSW  2460      Post: PO BOX 889, GRAFTON  NSW  2460 
emailadmin@cranes.org.au     ABN: 16 158 701 912